Call 08042958340 73% Response Rate

Send Email

About Us

Our organization, Pure Air Technologies was incepted in the year 2009 as manufacturer and supplier of the finest range of Air Purifiers. Our reputation preceded our consistency in delivering an extensible range of products including Modular Operation Theatre, Laminar Air Flow and Pass Box. Our organization has grown manifold due to our persistent efforts to achieve absolute client satisfaction. We make stringent efforts to provide our clients with only the best class of products that the industry has to offer. Our persistent effort to maintain absolute client satisfaction has given rise to a phenomenal rate of growth within the past decade and a half. Our products are assured to be functional and stable, to ensure high standards of quality and maximum client satisfaction. We maintain consistency in communicating with the client to help serve them better and ensure long standing business relationships.

 

Our infrastructural stronghold is the backbone to our manufacturing expertise. Our unique range of products is housed within a large warehouse from where it is made ready to be shipped to the client. We have segregated various departments within our organization to help facilitate better work flow under the guidance of experienced team leaders, who maintain an organized chain of command for a smooth flow of work. Each team has their own roles and responsibilities to aide in the manufacturing process. Every product of our make is passed through a quality assurance test, where a quality testing professional observes the finished products while testing them in isolated laboratory conditions. Only after we have ascertained a set level of quality, do we forward it to our clients. Our efforts lie in maintaining healthy business relationships with absolute transparency and we look forward to new associations to aide in the process of mutual growth.

Factsheet

Basic Information

Nature of BusinessManufacturer
Additional BusinessSupplier
Company CEOPrashant Ghodnadikar
Registered AddressNo. 17/5, Absaheb Chinchwade Industrial Estate, Walhekarwadi Road, Near Ranmala Hotel, Pune - 411033, Maharashtra, India
Total Number of Employees11 to 25 People
Year of Establishment2009
Legal Status of FirmIndividual - Proprietor
PromoterMr. Prashant M. Ghodnadikar
Annual TurnoverRs. 5 - 10 Crore

Infrastructure

Location TypeURBAN
Building InfrastructurePermanent
Size of Premises3000 square feet
Space AroundFront porch

Company USP

Primary Competitive AdvantageLarge Product LineLarge Production Capacity
Quality Measures / Testing FacilitiesYes

Statutory Profile

Tan No.PNEP2*****
BankerHDFC BANK
GST No.27AJCPG8771H1Z0

Packaging/Payment and Shipment Details

Payment ModeChequeDDCash
Shipment ModeBy RoadBy Cargo

Send us a Quick Message Discuss more about your requirement by contacting us now

Contact Us

Our Team

Our team of employees includes skilled professionals from various walks of life. Each individual has a set designation and works within a chain of command. This helps in clear view of each employee’s profile and makes room for effective communication. Our employees run round the clock to maintain high satisfaction levels amongst the clients by contributing in the process of manufacture and consumer support. We make it our motto to serve the client with the best results possible.
For more Information: Contact Us

Quality Assurance

Our complete assortment of products is sent forth into the quality control department after the manufacturing process to determine functionality and rigidity. Here, experienced professionals including engineers test the product on various levels of measure such as air pressure, wind direction, suction and vacuum testing. After passing all the tests, the product is stored in the warehousing division for future shipment. We forward our end produce to the client only after complete assurance of quality and functional standing.
For more Information: Contact Us

Our Infrastructure

Our company base is established within an infrastructural marvel of modern times. Our organization is divided between several departments, strategically located to facilitated communicative working environments between the departments. Our warehousing division stores all our end products, which are ready to be shipped to our consumers. We use the most modern machinery for manufacture and state of the art procedures for quality and functionality tests before our clients receive our end product.
For more Information: Contact Us

Our Clientele

Users List
Hospital NameDestinationContact PersonTelephone No.
Nobel Cardiac HospitalAhmednagarDr. Bapu Kandekar9822451670
Dr. Patil HospitalAhmednagarDr. Vijay Patil9422226484
Anandrishiji Heart HospitalAhmednagarMr. Jadhav9420494878
Vertex HospitalMulundDr. V. Shah9324337000
Ortho Nova HospitalThaneDr. M. Dombe9820333005
J. K. HospitalBhopalMr. Ambrish9893057535
Uma HospitalAiroli MumbaiDr.Anil Agarwal9820795366
SRMS Medical CollegeBarielley (UP)Mr. Aditya Murthy9412293356
Ganpati HospitalJalgaonDr. Oswal0257-2227257
Nathan S.S. HospitalSalem (Tamilnadu)Dr. P. Chidambarnathan9842776633
Balanku HospitalRaichur (Karnataka)Dr. Sridhar Reddy9880291048
Deendayal Memorial HospitalPuneMr. Godbole9967490248
Sindhia Ortho ClinicPollachi (Tamilnadu)Dr. K. Varadharajan9443758090
L.K.M. HospitalEroad (Tamilnadu)Dr. Natesan9842766933
Senthiil HospitalCoimbatoreDr. Senthill Kumar0422 2549222
J. J. Arul HospitalDindigal (Tamilnadu)Dr. J. Arul Durai9363324244
Sri Bala Medical CentreCoimbatoreDr. Balashanmughasundram9842224624
Kalpana Medical CentreCoimbatoreDr. Balachandar9095909090
Preethi HospitalMaduraiDr. Hema0452 2589996
Sri Lakshmi Medical CentreCoimbatoreDr. Suresh Kumar0422 2644133
Bethal Hospital Pvt. Ltd.CoimbatoreDr. Rajapandian0422 2495994
Ashirwad HospitalChembur (Mumbai)Dr. Ruke9820029711
Dr. S. Muthukumar HospitalEroad (Tamilnadu)Dr. S. Muthukumar0424 2269681
For more Information: Contact Us

Brands We Deal In

Pure Air (Manufacturing Brand)
For more Information: Contact Us
Tell Us What Are You Looking For ?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Pure Air Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.